DWDM Optical Transceiver: 10G DWDM SFP+ 20km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
DWDM Optical Transceiver: 10G DWDM SFP+ 20km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
  • DWDM Optical Transceiver: 10G DWDM SFP+ 20km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
  • DWDM Optical Transceiver: 10G DWDM SFP+ 20km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
  • DWDM Optical Transceiver: 10G DWDM SFP+ 20km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
  • DWDM Optical Transceiver: 10G DWDM SFP+ 20km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
  • DWDM Optical Transceiver: 10G DWDM SFP+ 20km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
  • DWDM Optical Transceiver: 10G DWDM SFP+ 20km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

DWDM Optical Transceiver: 10G DWDM SFP+ 20km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module


DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal DWDM wavelength from 1528.77nm to 1563.86nm as specified by the ITU-T. It is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.

 Quick Details
 Brand Name.  OPELINK
 Product Number  Fiber-TR-002
 Product name  DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver
 Place of Origin  Guangdong, China
 Low Price  

 



Description
Parameters
Our Services
FAQ
Description:

DWDM Optical Transceiver: 10G DWDM SFP+ 20km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver is specifically designed for carriers and large enterprises that require a scalable, flexible, cost-effective system for multiplexing, transporting and protecting high-speed data, storage, voice and video applications in point-to-point, add/drop, ring, mesh and star network topologies. DWDM enables service providers to accommodate many hundreds of aggregated services of any sub-rate protocol without installing additional fiber.


Features:

.Compliant to SFP+ MSA
.Fully RoHS Compliant
.All metal housing for superior EMI performance
.Operating data rate up to 10Gbps
.High sensitivity Pin photodiode and TIA
.LC duplex connector
.Hot pluggable 20pin connector
.Low power consumption <1.5 W
.0℃ to 70℃ operating wide temperature range
.Single +3.3V±5% power supply
.Digital Monitoring SFF-8472 Rev 10.2 compliant


Applications:
.10GBASE-ER/EW
.10G Fiber Channel
.SFP+ MSA (SFF-8472)
.IEEE802.3ae

 
Specifications:  
Model No.: SFP DWDM module
Max. Data Rate: 10Gbps
Operating Wavelength: ITU-T Grid
Transmission Distance: 20KM
ROHS Lead Free: Yes
Media Type: Singlemode
Transmitter: DFB
Receiver: PIN
Voltage Supply(V): 3.3V
Operating Temperature(℃): 0℃~70℃
Connector:; LC
Hot pluggable: Pluggable
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Note:For more details, please contact our sales 

Our Service:

1.Professional manufacturer, High quality.

2.Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

3.Warmly services with careful attentions.

4.Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

5.Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business.

6.We have been Over 7 years experience in this field. We are the prefessional supplier that you can trust.

Payments:
(1)L/C, (2)T/T, (3)Western Union, (4)Paypal

Packaging & Shipping

 

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product? What' MOQ of it?
A:Yes welcome send sample order for test. MOQ is 1 piece.
 
Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks.
 
Q3: What' s the payment term
A: We usually use TT(Telegram Transfer) in advance, Western Union. Other payment method is negotiable.
 
Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping
also optional.
 
Q5: What' s the freight of it?
A: It depends on the order quantity. We have some reliable ship forwarders. We will offer cost effective method for you.
 
Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty according to different products.
 
Q7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
A: If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.

Leave us a message

Related Products