Optical SFP Transceiver: 1.25Gbps SFP 1310nm 20km Fiber Optic Transceiver
Optical SFP Transceiver: 1.25Gbps SFP 1310nm 20km Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • Optical SFP Transceiver: 1.25Gbps SFP 1310nm 20km Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • Optical SFP Transceiver: 1.25Gbps SFP 1310nm 20km Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • Optical SFP Transceiver: 1.25Gbps SFP 1310nm 20km Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • Optical SFP Transceiver: 1.25Gbps SFP 1310nm 20km Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • Optical SFP Transceiver: 1.25Gbps SFP 1310nm 20km Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • Optical SFP Transceiver: 1.25Gbps SFP 1310nm 20km Fiber Optic Transceiver

Optical SFP Transceiver: 1.25Gbps SFP 1310nm 20km Fiber Optic Transceiver


Optical SFP transceiver is high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.

 Quick Details
 Brand Name.  OPELINK
 Product Number  Fiber-TR-005
 Product name  Optical SFP transceiver
 Place of Origin  Guangdong, China
 Low Price  

 



Description
Parameters
Our Services
FAQ
Description:

Optical SFP Transceiver: 1.25Gbps SFP 1310nm 20km Fiber Optic Transceiver

Optical SFP transceiver is high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.


Features:

.Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
.1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 160km transmission
.Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
.Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration
.Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR
.Compatible with RoHS
.+3.3V single power supply
.Operating case temperature: Commercial Temperature: 0 to +70°C; Industrial Temperature: -40 to +85°C


Applications:
.Gigabit Ethernet
.Fiber Channel
.Switch to Switch interface
.Switched backplane applications
.Router/Server interface
.Other optical transmission systems

 
Specifications:  
Model No.: SFP Module
Max. Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Operating Wavelength: 1310nm
Transmission Distance: 20KM
ROHS Lead Free: Yes
Media Type: Singlemode
Transmitter: DFB
Receiver: PIN
Voltage Supply(V): 3.3V
Operating Temperature(℃): 0℃~70℃
Connector:; LC
Hot pluggable: Pluggable
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Note:For more details, please contact our sales 

Our Service:

1.Professional manufacturer, High quality.

2.Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

3.Warmly services with careful attentions.

4.Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

5.Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business.

6.We have been Over 7 years experience in this field. We are the prefessional supplier that you can trust.

Payments:
(1)L/C, (2)T/T, (3)Western Union, (4)Paypal

Packaging & Shipping

 

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product? What' MOQ of it?
A:Yes welcome send sample order for test. MOQ is 1 piece.
 
Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks.
 
Q3: What' s the payment term
A: We usually use TT(Telegram Transfer) in advance, Western Union. Other payment method is negotiable.
 
Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping
also optional.
 
Q5: What' s the freight of it?
A: It depends on the order quantity. We have some reliable ship forwarders. We will offer cost effective method for you.
 
Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty according to different products.
 
Q7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
A: If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.

Leave us a message

Related Products