MTP/MPO Loopback: OM3 MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Loopback, 10G OM3 Multimode, LSZH Aqua
MTP/MPO Loopback: OM3 MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Loopback, 10G OM3 Multimode, LSZH Aqua
  • MTP/MPO Loopback: OM3 MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Loopback, 10G OM3 Multimode, LSZH Aqua
  • MTP/MPO Loopback: OM3 MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Loopback, 10G OM3 Multimode, LSZH Aqua
  • MTP/MPO Loopback: OM3 MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Loopback, 10G OM3 Multimode, LSZH Aqua
  • MTP/MPO Loopback: OM3 MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Loopback, 10G OM3 Multimode, LSZH Aqua
  • MTP/MPO Loopback: OM3 MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Loopback, 10G OM3 Multimode, LSZH Aqua
  • MTP/MPO Loopback: OM3 MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Loopback, 10G OM3 Multimode, LSZH Aqua

MTP/MPO Loopback: OM3 MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Loopback, 10G OM3 Multimode, LSZH Aqua


MPO Loopback is fit for testing MTP/ MPO network and system. It helps to test the transmitter capability and receiver sensitivity of network equipment. Suitable for MTP/MPO 12-fiber interface in Quad SmallForm-actor Pluggable (QSFP) or 24-fiber interface in 100G CFP/CXP applications. Please contact us for assistance with any custom configuring for your MPO loopback needs.

 Quick Details
 Brand Name.  OPELINK
 Product Number  Fiber-FP-006
 Product name  MPO Loopback
 Place of Origin  Guangdong, China
 Low Price  

 



Description
Parameters
Our Services
FAQ
Description:

MTP/MPO Loopback: OM3 MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Loopback, 10G OM3 Multimode, LSZH Aqua

MPO Loopback is called MPO Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter, MPO loopbacks are used for network diagnostics, testing system configurations, and device burn in. Looping back the signal allows for testing the optical network. Our Loopbacks are offered with 8, 12, and 24 fiber options in a compact footprint. Advantages of Opelink MPO Loopback Products: Available in a wide variety of wiring configurations and fiber types; Our loopbacks meet TIA/EIA and IEC intermateability standards; Customized attenuation available; 8 , 12, and 24 Fiber available, Please contact us for assistance with any custom configuring for your MPO loopback needs. We can not only provide MPO Loopback, but also other types of loopback products, such as SC Loopback, LC Loopback, these products are very popular with customers.



Features:
MTP/MPO Loopback in low insertion loss and high relaibilty
Suitable for 40G and 100G protocols testing
12-Fiber or 24-Fiber Ferrule available
Complies with IEC-61754-7 and EIA/TIA-604-5
 
Applications:
R&D
Fiber labs
Telecom testing
FTTX testing
High density wiring system.
Wiring in communication base station and distribution case.
40G and 100G system, QSFP module.
Optical fiber communication system,CATV
fiber optic manufacturers
 
Specifications:  
Parameter Singlemode Multimode
Fiber Type G.657A2 / G.652D OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Connector Type Female MTP / MPO in 12-fiber ferrule / 24-fiber ferrule
Insertion Loss ≤1.0dB @1310nm, 1550nm ≤1.0dB @850nm
Return Loss ≥55dB(APC);≥45dB(PC) N/A
Operation Temperature -20 ~ 75 °C
Singlemode connector standard configuration is Female MTP/MPO UPC type, APC type is available.
 

Our Service:

1.Professional manufacturer, High quality.

2.Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

3.Warmly services with careful attentions.

4.Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

5.Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business.

6.We have been Over 7 years experience in this field. We are the prefessional supplier that you can trust.

Payments:
(1)L/C, (2)T/T, (3)Western Union, (4)Paypal

Packaging & Shipping

 

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product? What' MOQ of it?
A:Yes welcome send sample order for test. MOQ is 1 piece.
 
Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks.
 
Q3: What' s the payment term
A: We usually use TT(Telegram Transfer) in advance, Western Union. Other payment method is negotiable.
 
Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping
also optional.
 
Q5: What' s the freight of it?
A: It depends on the order quantity. We have some reliable ship forwarders. We will offer cost effective method for you.
 
Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty according to different products.
 
Q7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
A: If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.

Leave us a message

Related Products