Field-mountable Connector: SC/APC SingleMode Straight-Through Field Assembly Fast Connector
Field-mountable Connector: SC/APC SingleMode Straight-Through Field Assembly Fast Connector
  • Field-mountable Connector: SC/APC SingleMode Straight-Through Field Assembly Fast Connector
  • Field-mountable Connector: SC/APC SingleMode Straight-Through Field Assembly Fast Connector
  • Field-mountable Connector: SC/APC SingleMode Straight-Through Field Assembly Fast Connector
  • Field-mountable Connector: SC/APC SingleMode Straight-Through Field Assembly Fast Connector
  • Field-mountable Connector: SC/APC SingleMode Straight-Through Field Assembly Fast Connector
  • Field-mountable Connector: SC/APC SingleMode Straight-Through Field Assembly Fast Connector

Field-mountable Connector: SC/APC SingleMode Straight-Through Field Assembly Fast Connector


Field-mountable Connector also called Fiber Quick Connector, Opelink offer various types of high-quality and cost-effective Fiber Optic Fast Connector, 7+ years of Fiber Optic Product experience, welcome to inquire.

 Quick Details
 Brand Name.  OPELINK
 Product Number  Fiber-FF-005
 Product name  Field-mountable Connector
 Place of Origin  Guangdong, China
 Low Price  

 



Description
Parameters
Our Services
FAQ
Description:

Field-mountable Connector: SC/APC SingleMode Straight-Through Field Assembly Fast Connector

Field-mountable Connector is designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers, without the additional assembling tools. They are widely used in FTTx, Connecting up Renovation of Computer/controlling Room applications. The installation process takes about two minutes, and the connector during the installation process does not require any adhesive and curing process.




Features:
.Fiber aligned in v-groove through the ceramic ferrule 
.Low-volatile reliable matching liquid preserved by side cover 
.Unique bell-shaped boot maintains the mini fiber bend radius
.Precision mechanical alignment insures low insertion loss
.Pre-installed, on-site assembly without end face grinding and consideration
.Easy and fast installation, 30 seconds to learn install, 90 seconds to operate in the field 
.No need of polishing or adhesive, ceramic ferrule with embedded fiber stub is pre-polished  
 
Applications:
.Optical fiber access of mobile base station.
.For FTTH Drop Cable field termination.
.For emergency fiber path repair.
.FTTH, LAN and other fiber optic system.
.Used to open the FTTH fiber terminal end.
.Fiber Optic Distribution Frame, Patch Panel, ONU
.In the box, cabinet, such as wiring into the box.
.Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber network
.The construction of the fiber end user access and maintenance.
Specifications:  
Parameter  SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)
Fiber  cable  type 3.0x2.1mm flat,  2.0mm, 3.0mm  round Drop  Cable
Insertion  Loss ≤ 0.3dB(pc), ≤ 0.2dB(APC)
Return  Loss ≥ 50dB(PC), ≥ 55dB(APC)
Fastening Strength of Bare Fiber ≥ 5N
Tighten Strength of Coating ≥ 10N
Tensile Strength Test ≥ 30N
Tensile  strength  (20  N) IL≤ 0.2dB
Operation Time ≤ 90 seconds
Success Rate ≥ 98%
Humidity (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB
Mechanical Durability (500 times) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Drop Test (4meters concrete floor, once each direction, three times in total) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Reused Times Above 5 times
Operating  Temperature -40° C~70° C
Storage  Temperature -40° C  ~  +85° C(Circular Temperature: sustain 100 hours≤0.2dB)
For more details, please contact our sales.

Our Service:

1.Professional manufacturer, High quality.

2.Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

3.Warmly services with careful attentions.

4.Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

5.Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business.

6.We have been Over 7 years experience in this field. We are the prefessional supplier that you can trust.

Payments:
(1)L/C, (2)T/T, (3)Western Union, (4)Paypal

Packaging & Shipping

 

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product? What' MOQ of it?
A:Yes welcome send sample order for test. MOQ is 1 piece.
 
Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks.
 
Q3: What' s the payment term
A: We usually use TT(Telegram Transfer) in advance, Western Union. Other payment method is negotiable.
 
Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping
also optional.
 
Q5: What' s the freight of it?
A: It depends on the order quantity. We have some reliable ship forwarders. We will offer cost effective method for you.
 
Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty according to different products.
 
Q7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
A: If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.

Leave us a message

Related Products