Fiber Optic Patchcord, FC-LC Fiber Patch cord, 9/125um Singlemode, Simplex, 3mm Cable, LSZH/PVC Yellow
Fiber Optic Patchcord, FC-LC Fiber Patch cord, 9/125um Singlemode, Simplex, 3mm Cable, LSZH/PVC Yellow
  • Fiber Optic Patchcord, FC-LC Fiber Patch cord, 9/125um Singlemode, Simplex, 3mm Cable, LSZH/PVC Yellow
  • Fiber Optic Patchcord, FC-LC Fiber Patch cord, 9/125um Singlemode, Simplex, 3mm Cable, LSZH/PVC Yellow
  • Fiber Optic Patchcord, FC-LC Fiber Patch cord, 9/125um Singlemode, Simplex, 3mm Cable, LSZH/PVC Yellow
  • Fiber Optic Patchcord, FC-LC Fiber Patch cord, 9/125um Singlemode, Simplex, 3mm Cable, LSZH/PVC Yellow
  • Fiber Optic Patchcord, FC-LC Fiber Patch cord, 9/125um Singlemode, Simplex, 3mm Cable, LSZH/PVC Yellow
  • Fiber Optic Patchcord, FC-LC Fiber Patch cord, 9/125um Singlemode, Simplex, 3mm Cable, LSZH/PVC Yellow

Fiber Optic Patchcord, FC-LC Fiber Patch cord, 9/125um Singlemode, Simplex, 3mm Cable, LSZH/PVC Yellow


Fiber Optic patchcord is called Fiber optic patch cord Or Fiber Optic Patch cables, which is one of the passive products for optical network construction, is to add optical fiber connectors at both ends of an optical cable to realize the quick connection between optical network equipment and equipment, between equipment and patch cord.

 Quick Details
 Brand Name.  OPELINK
 Product Number  Fiber-FP-013
 Product name  Fiber Optic patchcord
 Place of Origin  Guangdong, China
 Low Price  

 



Description
Parameters
Our Services
FAQ
Description:

Fiber Optic Patchcord, FC-LC Fiber Patch cord, 9/125um Singlemode, Simplex, 3mm Cable, LSZH/PVC Yellow

Fiber Optic Patchcord, there are connectors at both ends. Similar to coaxial cables, there is no mesh shield for jumping from the device to the fiber optic wiring link. It is generally used for connections between optical enders and terminal boxes.Several common fiber Patchcord in network engineering are:FC Fiber Patchcord, SC Fiber Patchcord, ST Fiber Patchcord, LC Fiber Patchcord. Opelink can provide all kinds of fiber Optic Patchcord products, the transmission mode, optical cable type and connector type can be arbitrarily matched. It has the advantages of stable transmission, high reliability and customization, welcome to inquire.



Features:
Low insertion loss and High Return Loss
Good durability
Good exchangeability
High temperature stability
compliant with standards of Telcordia GR-326-CORE
 
Applications:
Optical Fiber Communication Systems
Optical Access Network
Fiber optic data transmission
Optical Fiber CATV
Local Area Network (LAN)
Test Equipment
 
Specifications:  
Parameter Singlemode Patchcord/Pigtail Multimode Patchcord/Pigtail
Polishing  Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion loss(dB) <=0.3dB,MTRJ<=0.5dB <=0.3dB <=0.3dB <=0.3dB,MTRJ<=0.5dB
Return loss(dB) >=45dB,MTRJ>=35dB >=55dB >=65dB  
Operating temperature -20ºC~75ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC~75ºC
100 mating cycles loss I.L changed≤0.1dB
Durability >1000 cycles

Geometric Specification:
Parameter  PC  Polishing APC Polishing
SC Type LC Type  
R.O.C 10~25mm 7~25mm 5~12mm
Apex Offset <50um <50um <50um
Fiber Height -125nm-50nm   -100nm-100nm
Polishing Angle     8°± 0.3°
For more details, please contact our sales.
 

Our Service:

1.Professional manufacturer, High quality.

2.Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

3.Warmly services with careful attentions.

4.Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

5.Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business.

6.We have been Over 7 years experience in this field. We are the prefessional supplier that you can trust.

Payments:
(1)L/C, (2)T/T, (3)Western Union, (4)Paypal

Packaging & Shipping

 

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product? What' MOQ of it?
A:Yes welcome send sample order for test. MOQ is 1 piece.
 
Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks.
 
Q3: What' s the payment term
A: We usually use TT(Telegram Transfer) in advance, Western Union. Other payment method is negotiable.
 
Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping
also optional.
 
Q5: What' s the freight of it?
A: It depends on the order quantity. We have some reliable ship forwarders. We will offer cost effective method for you.
 
Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty according to different products.
 
Q7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
A: If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.

Leave us a message