CWDM Mux Module: 8CH Optical CWDM Mux/Demux, 2.0mm LC/PC ABS BOX with Express port
CWDM Mux Module: 8CH Optical CWDM Mux/Demux, 2.0mm LC/PC ABS BOX with Express port
  • CWDM Mux Module: 8CH Optical CWDM Mux/Demux, 2.0mm LC/PC ABS BOX with Express port
  • CWDM Mux Module: 8CH Optical CWDM Mux/Demux, 2.0mm LC/PC ABS BOX with Express port
  • CWDM Mux Module: 8CH Optical CWDM Mux/Demux, 2.0mm LC/PC ABS BOX with Express port
  • CWDM Mux Module: 8CH Optical CWDM Mux/Demux, 2.0mm LC/PC ABS BOX with Express port
  • CWDM Mux Module: 8CH Optical CWDM Mux/Demux, 2.0mm LC/PC ABS BOX with Express port
  • CWDM Mux Module: 8CH Optical CWDM Mux/Demux, 2.0mm LC/PC ABS BOX with Express port

CWDM Mux Module: 8CH Optical CWDM Mux/Demux, 2.0mm LC/PC ABS BOX with Express port


CWDM Utilizes Thin Coating Technology and Proprietary Design of Non-flux Metal Bonding Micro Optics Packaging. Opelink provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity.

 Quick Details
 Brand Name.  OPELINK
 Product Number  Fiber-WD-006
 Product name  8CH Optical CWDM Module
 Place of Origin  Guangdong, China
 Low Price  

 



Description
Parameters
Our Services
FAQ
Description:
CWDM Mux Module: 8CH Optical CWDM Mux/Demux, 2.0mm LC/PC ABS BOX with Express port

CWDM Mux is a technology to increase network capacity by using spectrum between 1270 and 1610 nm. It can realize up to 18 channels with 20 nm channel spacing. CWDM has the characteristics of wide frequency band and large wavelength interval, which is mainly used for short distance transmission. Opelink provide Standard CWDM Mux/Demux package type include: ABS box package, LGX pakcage and 19” 1U rackmount.


Features:

High  Isolation
Compact  Design
Low insertion loss, low PDL
High Reliability and Stability
Good channel-to-channel uniformity

 
Applications:

CATV LINKS
CWDM System
PON NET Works
CWDM OADM  Network

Specifications:   
Parameter Value
Channels Number 2 4 8 16 18
Central Wavelength(nm) ITU-T Grid
Bandwidth(@0.5dB Pass band)(nm) ITU-T ±6.5
Channel Pass band(nm) 20
I.L(dB) Typ. 1.2 1.6 2.2 3.2 3.8
MAX. 1.4 1.8 2.8 5.0 5.6
Ripple(dB) ≤0.3
PDL(dB) ≤0.10 ≤0.15 ≤0.20 ≤0.25 ≤0.30
Isolation(dB) Adjacent Channel ≥30
Non-adjacent Channel ≥45
Directivity(dB) ≥50
R.L(dB) ≥45
Operating Temperature(℃) -5~+75
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~85
Note:
1.All the data above does not include connectors
2.For more details, please contact our sales
  

Our Service:

1.Professional manufacturer, High quality.

2.Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

3.Warmly services with careful attentions.

4.Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

5.Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business.

6.We have been Over 7 years experience in this field. We are the prefessional supplier that you can trust.

Payments:
(1)L/C, (2)T/T, (3)Western Union, (4)Paypal

Packaging & Shipping

 

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product? What' MOQ of it?
A:Yes welcome send sample order for test. MOQ is 1 piece.
 
Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks.
 
Q3: What' s the payment term
A: We usually use TT(Telegram Transfer) in advance, Western Union. Other payment method is negotiable.
 
Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping
also optional.
 
Q5: What' s the freight of it?
A: It depends on the order quantity. We have some reliable ship forwarders. We will offer cost effective method for you.
 
Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty according to different products.
 
Q7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
A: If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.

Leave us a message

Related Products