1-4fiber cores FTTH Cable, Self-supporting Bow-type Drop Optical Cable, Singlemode G657A1 G657A2, KFRP Strength Member
1-4fiber cores FTTH Cable, Self-supporting Bow-type Drop Optical Cable, Singlemode G657A1 G657A2, KFRP Strength Member
  • 1-4fiber cores FTTH Cable, Self-supporting Bow-type Drop Optical Cable, Singlemode G657A1 G657A2, KFRP Strength Member
  • 1-4fiber cores FTTH Cable, Self-supporting Bow-type Drop Optical Cable, Singlemode G657A1 G657A2, KFRP Strength Member
  • 1-4fiber cores FTTH Cable, Self-supporting Bow-type Drop Optical Cable, Singlemode G657A1 G657A2, KFRP Strength Member
  • 1-4fiber cores FTTH Cable, Self-supporting Bow-type Drop Optical Cable, Singlemode G657A1 G657A2, KFRP Strength Member
  • 1-4fiber cores FTTH Cable, Self-supporting Bow-type Drop Optical Cable, Singlemode G657A1 G657A2, KFRP Strength Member
  • 1-4fiber cores FTTH Cable, Self-supporting Bow-type Drop Optical Cable, Singlemode G657A1 G657A2, KFRP Strength Member

1-4fiber cores FTTH Cable, Self-supporting Bow-type Drop Optical Cable, Singlemode G657A1 G657A2, KFRP Strength Member


FTTH cable for telecommunication(Bow-type),suitable for optical fiber to the user (FTTH) network ,users to introduce the section of the cable, but also apply to the Office (FTTO) and optical fiber to the building (FTTB) ,and other optical fiber access network users to introduce the section of the optical cable.The drop FTTH cables are with flame retardant jacket and with supporting wire, there are strengthen members inside the cables for supporting the whole cables, the whole cable meet the RoHS standards and contains no harmful components, in general,it is a highly recommended FTTH drop cables for use in the fiber to the home projects.

 Quick Details
 Brand Name.  OPELINK
 Product Number  Fiber-FC-014
 Product name  FTTH Optical Fiber Cable
 Place of Origin  Guangdong, China
 Low Price  

 



Description
Parameters
Our Services
FAQ
Description:

1-4fiber cores FTTH Cable, Self-supporting Bow-type Drop Optical Cable, Singlemode G657A1 G657A2,KFRP Strength Member 

We supply high-quality products of FTTH Cable, the features of our products are as follows: novel groove design, easy to peel and splice, simplify; Installation and maintenance, higher tensile strength; Suitable as a cable extending from outdoors to indoor; Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath, Environmental protection, safety.

Features:
1.Low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property
2.Self-supporting structure, light weight, easy to install, easily strip and splice, simplified installation and maintenance, higher tensile strength
3.Two parallel KFRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber
4.Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath, environment-friendly good safety


Applications:

1.Used in the FTTH projects
2.Outdoor aerial application
3.High speed optical routes in building
4.High performance optical network operation

Specifications:   
Item Contents Value
Fibre Count 1 2 4
Self-supporting Strength member material Steel wire
diameter (mm) 1.1mm
Strength member material KFRP/Steel wire
diameter (mm) 0.52/0.45 0.52/0.45 0.52/0.45
Sheath Thickness (mm)  
0.40
Cable  diameter(mm) Approx. 2.0*5.2(±0.1) 2.0*5.2(±0.1) 2.0*5.2(±0.1)
Cable weight(kg/km) Approx. 18.5/20 19/20.5 20/21.5
Operating  temperature range -40~+70
Tensile Strength Short/ Long Term(N) 600/300
Crush resistance short/long term (N/100mm) 1000/500
Notes:1.All optical measurements at 1550nm.
          2.For more details, please contact our sales

Our Service:

1.Professional manufacturer, High quality.

2.Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

3.Warmly services with careful attentions.

4.Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

5.Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business.

6.We have been Over 7 years experience in this field. We are the prefessional supplier that you can trust.

Payments:
(1)L/C, (2)T/T, (3)Western Union, (4)Paypal

Packaging & Shipping

 

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product? What' MOQ of it?
A:Yes welcome send sample order for test. MOQ is 1 piece.
 
Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks.
 
Q3: What' s the payment term
A: We usually use TT(Telegram Transfer) in advance, Western Union. Other payment method is negotiable.
 
Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping
also optional.
 
Q5: What' s the freight of it?
A: It depends on the order quantity. We have some reliable ship forwarders. We will offer cost effective method for you.
 
Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty according to different products.
 
Q7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
A: If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.

Leave us a message